Fakespot Header Logo

Fakespot Review Analyzer Report

Beyondtech 1m 328ft ST-ST 50125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Beyondtech 1m 328ft ST-ST 50125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Sold by BEYONDTECH
Company Product Reviews Grade:C

In category Electronics


Fakespot Review Grade

B
Our analysis detected over 80% high quality reviews


Analyzed on:Mar 15, 2017
This analysis is quite old, would you like to reanalyze?
Tw seal

You can trust the reviews of this product.

4.751919

Analysis overview

Our engine has discovered that over 80% high quality reviews are present.
This product had a total of 19 reviews on Mar 15 2017.
Our engine has profiled the reviewer patterns and has determined that there is minimal deception involved.
Interesting tidbit: the most used word by reviewers is cables.
How are reviewers describing this item?
great, advertised, good, quality and needed.

Reviews summary

It is the proper ends however not the single tip configuration as shown

The item description issue along with frequency thereof has become a major problem for me and may

I needed these to complete a fiber optic project therefore kept them and modified them to suit the job

Great strong cables we were in a pinch and needed a multi-mode patch cable to connect one of our switches



Review Count

Loading...


Price Track

Loading...




[["cables", 7], ["great", 5], ["fiber", 4], ["works", 4], ["advertised", 4], ["good", 4], ["quality", 4], ["worked", 3], ["well", 3], ["cable", 3], ["patch", 3], ["needed", 3], ["cisco", 2], ["price", 2], ["expected", 2], ["time", 2], ["work", 2], ["like", 2], ["item", 2], ["wrong", 2], ["description", 2], ["amazon", 2], ["items", 2], ["become", 2], ["other", 2], ["perfectly", 2], ["high", 2], ["quickly", 2], ["delivered", 2], ["ordered", 2], ["switches", 2], ["our", 2], ["connect", 2], ["strong", 2], ["ship", 1], ["fast", 1], ["rep", 1], ["described", 1], ["received", 1], ["here", 1], ["solid", 1], ["performed", 1], ["connections", 1], ["gb", 1], ["inserts", 1], ["gbic", 1], ["using", 1], ["boxes", 1], ["fine", 1], ["speed", 1], ["delivery", 1], ["please", 1], ["packaging", 1], ["experience", 1], ["around", 1], ["package", 1], ["buy", 1], ["issues", 1], ["connectivity", 1], ["latency", 1], ["unexpected", 1], ["never", 1], ["bag", 1], ["right", 1], ["indoor", 1]]

Fakespot Review Grade

B
Our analysis detected over 80% high quality reviews




Ring alt

Copyright 2018 Fakespot

Back to Top